Welcome to Geeklog Friday, May 24 2019 @ 08:10 am EDT

Geeklog Forums

My gallery in Russian, but g2bridge shows gallery on english


Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
How it to correct?
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
grumpy
what part in english?
FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

what part in english?


Everything, except for the name of albums
look http://begimot.ru/foto http://begimot.ru/geeklog
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
tell me if this should be different
PHP Formatted Code
$GL_to_G2_language = array(
        //      'bosnian'                       =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'bulgarian'                     =>      'bg',
                'chinese_big5'          =>      'zh',
                'chinese_gb2312'        =>      'zh',
                'chinese_simplified_utf-8'      =>      'zh_TW',
                'chinese_traditional_utf-8'     =>      'zh',
        //      'croatian_utf-8'        =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
        //      'croatian'                      =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'czech'                         =>      'cs',
                'danish'                        =>      'da',
                'dutch'                         =>      'nl',
                'english_utf-8'         =>      'en_GB',
                'english'                       =>      'en_GB',
                'finnish_utf-8'         =>      'fi',
                'finnish'                       =>      'fi',
                'french_canada'         =>      'fr',
                'french_france'         =>      'fr',
                'german_formal'         =>      'de',
                'german_utf-8'          =>      'de',
                'german'                        =>      'de',
                'hebrew'                        =>      'he',
                'hellenic'                      =>      'el',
        //      'indonesian'            =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'italian'                       =>      'it',
                'japanese_utf-8'        =>      'ja',
                'japanese'                      =>      'ja',
                'norwegian'                     =>      'no',
                'polish'                        =>      'pl',
                'portuguese_brazil'     =>      'pt_BR',
                'portuguese'            =>      'pt_PT',
        //      'romanian'                      =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'russian'                       =>      'ru',
        //      'slovak'                        =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'slovenian'                     =>      'sl',
                'spanish_argentina'     =>      'es',
                'spanish'                       =>      'es',
                'swedish'                       =>      'sv',
                'turkish'                       =>      'tr'
                );
 

I'm no language expert.

-s
FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

tell me if this should be different

PHP Formatted Code
$GL_to_G2_language = array(
        //      'bosnian'                       =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'bulgarian'                     =>      'bg',
                'chinese_big5'          =>      'zh',
                'chinese_gb2312'        =>      'zh',
                'chinese_simplified_utf-8'      =>      'zh_TW',
                'chinese_traditional_utf-8'     =>      'zh',
        //      'croatian_utf-8'        =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
        //      'croatian'                      =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'czech'                         =>      'cs',
                'danish'                        =>      'da',
                'dutch'                         =>      'nl',
                'english_utf-8'         =>      'en_GB',
                'english'                       =>      'en_GB',
                'finnish_utf-8'         =>      'fi',
                'finnish'                       =>      'fi',
                'french_canada'         =>      'fr',
                'french_france'         =>      'fr',
                'german_formal'         =>      'de',
                'german_utf-8'          =>      'de',
                'german'                        =>      'de',
                'hebrew'                        =>      'he',
                'hellenic'                      =>      'el',
        //      'indonesian'            =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'italian'                       =>      'it',
                'japanese_utf-8'        =>      'ja',
                'japanese'                      =>      'ja',
                'norwegian'                     =>      'no',
                'polish'                        =>      'pl',
                'portuguese_brazil'     =>      'pt_BR',
                'portuguese'            =>      'pt_PT',
        //      'romanian'                      =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'russian'                       =>      'ru',
        //      'slovak'                        =>      'xx',   // *** No mapping
                'slovenian'                     =>      'sl',
                'spanish_argentina'     =>      'es',
                'spanish'                       =>      'es',
                'swedish'                       =>      'sv',
                'turkish'                       =>      'tr'
                );
 

I'm no language expert.

-s



It in what file? I use russian_utf-8
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
plugins/G2Bridge/functions.inc

~line 590

please post back any corrections you make.

-s
FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

plugins/G2Bridge/functions.inc

~line 590

please post back any corrections you make.

-s


$lang = 'ru'; // default to English
it working, thanks
how about g2image?
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
in our last communication about g2Image, you did not even know how/what fckeditor was. I don't know what to tell you besides learn how to use your site's software before trying advanced settings.

-s
FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

in our last communication about g2Image, you did not even know how/what fckeditor was. I don't know what to tell you besides learn how to use your site's software before trying advanced settings.

-s


fckeditor works, g2image it is established, but does not work
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
this will be the only time I do this, so if you need to re-read or re-translate this please do so on your own.

upload fckconfig.js and myconfig.js to:
/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/

upload the G2Image directory and all of its contents to:
/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/editor/plugins/


no other configuration is necessary, that means you do not need to edit any config files.
I have added G2Image to toolbar2 and toolbar3 for you.

Clear your browser's cache and you should see the G2Image button in fckeditor using toolbar2 or toolbar3.
If you do not, redo all steps from above.

-s

FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

this will be the only time I do this, so if you need to re-read or re-translate this please do so on your own.

upload fckconfig.js and myconfig.js to:
/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/

upload the G2Image directory and all of its contents to:
/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/editor/plugins/


no other configuration is necessary, that means you do not need to edit any config files.
I have added G2Image to toolbar2 and toolbar3 for you.

Clear your browser's cache and you should see the G2Image button in fckeditor using toolbar2 or toolbar3.
If you do not, redo all steps from above.

-s


is it necessary to change anything here?
if (file_exists('../../../../lib-common.php'Wink) // we have geeklog
{
require_once ('../../../../lib-common.php'Wink;
}
$g2ic_gallery2_path = $_G2B_CONF['G2_path']."/";
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
An error has occurred:
2 - file_exists() [function.file-exists]: open_basedir restriction in effect. File(../../../../../../../wp-config.php) is not within the allowed path(s): (/home2/pinkponk:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php:/tmp) @ /home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/editor/plugins/G2Image/init.php line 50
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
must be open_basedir problem, you can remove that whole block of code lines 48 - 107
FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

must be open_basedir problem, you can remove that whole block of code lines 48 - 107



What exactly and where to remove?
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
you can remove that whole block of code lines 48 - 107


/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/editor/plugins/G2Image/init.php

FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

you can remove that whole block of code lines 48 - 107


/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/editor/plugins/G2Image/init.php


g2image Was gone

Unknown element of the panel of tools "tagging"
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: pinkponk

Quote by: suprsidr

you can remove that whole block of code lines 48 - 107


/home2/pinkponk/public_html/geeklog/fckeditor/editor/plugins/G2Image/init.php


g2image Was gone

Unknown element of the panel of tools "tagging"


I have understood
thank you very much
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

suprsidr

Forum User
Full Member
Registered: 29/12/04
Posts: 555
Location:Champaign, Illinois
delete anywhere in myconfig.js you see ,'Tagging'

-s
FlashYourWeb and Your Gallery with the E2 XML Media Player for Gallery2 - http://www.flashyourweb.com

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: suprsidr

delete anywhere in myconfig.js you see ,'Tagging'

-s


I have a 2 quastions

Why dates look so? on �������, ������ 03 2007 @ 02:25 MSK
How to make such pictures? http://www.gllabs.org/vthemes/index.php
I use the dictionary

Status: offline

pinkponk

Forum User
Regular Poster
Registered: 24/10/07
Posts: 119
Quote by: pinkponk

Quote by: suprsidr

delete anywhere in myconfig.js you see ,'Tagging'

-s


I have a 2 quastions

Why dates look so? on �������, ������ 03 2007 @ 02:25 MSK
How to make such pictures? http://www.gllabs.org/vthemes/index.php




How to clean links to pictures in clause?
http://begimot.ru/geeklog/article.php?story=20071103022526716
I use the dictionary

All times are EDT. The time is now 08:10 am.

  • Normal Topic
  • Sticky Topic
  • Locked Topic
  • New Post
  • Sticky Topic W/ New Post
  • Locked Topic W/ New Post
  •  View Anonymous Posts
  •  Able to post
  •  Filtered HTML Allowed
  •  Censored Content